CNMI Delegate to the U.S. House of Representatives

Gregorio_Kilili_Camacho_Sablan.jpg

Congressman Gregorio "Kilili" Camacho Sablan

22nd CNMI Legislature

Senate

Edith.jpg

Senator Edith Deleon Guerrero - Saipan

Edith DeLeon Guerrero is a member of the following Senate committees:

*Health, Education and Welfare - Member
*Public Utilities, Transportation & Communications - Member
*Resources, Economic Development & Programs - Member

Paul.jpg

Senator Paul Manglona - Rota

House of Representatives

Celina.jpg

Rep. Celina R. Babauta - Precinct 1

Celina Babauta is a member of the following House committees:

*Commerce & Tourism - Member
*Federal & Foreign Affairs - Member
*Gaming - Member
*Judiciary & Governmental Operations (JGO) - Chair
*Ways & Means - Member

Ed.jpg

Rep. Edwin K. Propst - Precinct 1

Edwin Propst is a member of the following House committees:

*Education - Member
*Federal & Foreign Affairs - Member
*Gaming - Chair
*Judiciary & Governmental Operations - Member
*Ways & Means - Member

Tina.jpg

Rep. Tina Sablan - Precinct 2

Christina Marie Sablan is a member of the following House committees:

*Federal & Foreign Affairs - Member
*Gaming - Vice Chair
*Health and Welfare - Chair
*Judiciary & Governmental Operations - Member
*Ways & Means - Member

Vince.jpg

Rep. Vicente C. Camacho - Precinct 3

Vicente Camacho is a member of the following House committees:

*Cannabis - Member
*Commerce & Tourism - Member
*Federal & Foreign Affairs - Chair
*Gaming - Member
*Judiciary & Governmental Operations - Member
*Public Utilities, Transportation and Communications - Member
*Ways & Means - Member

Corina.jpg

Rep. Corina A. Magofna - Precinct 3

EdV.jpg

Speaker - Edmund S. Villagomez (IND) - Precinct 3

Denita.jpg

Rep. Denita K. Yangetmai - Precinct 3

Denita Yangetmai is a member of the following House committees:
 

*Cannabis - Chair
*Commerce & Tourism - Chair
*Education - Member
*Natural Resources - Vice Chair
*Ways & Means - Member

Sheila.jpg

Rep. Sheila J. Babauta - Precinct 4

Sheila Therese Babauta is a member of the following House committees:

*Cannabis - Member
*Education - Vice Chair
*Health and Welfare - Member
*Natural Resources - Chair
*Ways & Means - Member

Richard.jpg

Rep. Richard T. Lizama - Precinct 5

Richard Lizama is a member of the following House committees:

*Cannabis - Member
*Commerce & Tourism - Member
*Federal & Foreign Affairs - Vice Chair
*Gaming - Member
*Judiciary & Governmental Operations - Member
*Natural Resources - Member
*Public Utilities, Transportation and Communications - Chair
*Ways & Means - Member

Leila.jpg

Rep. Leila F. Staffler - Precinct 5

Leila Haveia Fleming Staffler is a member of the following House committees:

*Education - Chair
*Federal & Foreign Affairs - Member
*Health and Welfare - Vice Chair
*Public Utilities, Transportation and Communications - Member
*Ways & Means - Member
 

Donald.jpg

Rep. Donald M. Manglona - Precinct 7 (Rota)

Donald Manglona is a member of the following House committees:

*Education - Member
*Health and Welfare - Member
*Judiciary & Governmental Operations - Member
*Public Utilities, Transportation and Communications - Vice Chair
*Ways & Means - Chair